Election Board/Voter and Candidate Information

Ballot Positions for 2016 Election

2016 Election

Dearborn County PRIMARY Ballot Positions

REPUBLICAN 

President of the United States

United States Senator

Governor

US Representative, 6th Congressional District

Indiana State Representative, District 67

Indiana State Representative, District 68

Judge of the Circuit Court, District 7 (Dearborn & Ohio County)

          *James D. Humphrey NOTE:  Filed with state, candidate provided courtesy notice to DC Clerk, posted on IED site.

 

 

--The following positions require Declaration of Candidacy (DOC) w/ DC Clerk

DC Clerk of the Circuit Court

           * Rick Probst

DC Treasurer

          * Phillip D. Weaver

DC Coroner

          * Steven P. Callahan

DC Surveyor

          * Dennis A. Kraus, Jr.

DC Commissioner, District 1

          * Kevin J. Lynch

DC Commissioner, District 2

           * Arthur Little

DC Council, Member At Large (Vote for 3)

          * Allen Goodman

          * Charles Keyes

          * Jason Slusher

          * Bill Ullrich  

          * Quinn Webb

 

Dillsboro Town Offices

Town Council – District 3

Town Council – District 4

            * Andrew Seaver

 

Republican Party ONLY Precinct Committeemen    (PRIMARY ONLY)

            * Center 3       Kathleen S. Prarat

            * Center 5      Shane McHenry

            * Clay 2        Ryan W. Brandt

            * Clay 2        Martin W. (Marty) Hon

            * Harrison 2  Aaron Negangard

            * Hogan        Phillip D. Weaver

            * Jackson      Lynn Deddens

            * Logan         Ernest White

            * Miller 1       Bryan Messmore

            * Miller 2       Patricia Little

            * Miller 3       Jim Thatcher

            * Miller 4       Michael D. Burgess

            * Sparta 3      Craig E. Beckley 

 

Republican Party State Delegates (17 elected at-large positions)   (PRIMARY ONLY)

             * Garrett Bascom

             * Craig E. Beckley

             * Ryan W. Brandt

             * Michael C. Cunningham

             * Lynn Deddens

             * Max Dole

             * Allen W. Goodman

             * Jeff Hughes

             * Charles Keyes

             * Arthur Little

             * Patricia Little

             * Ruth Ann Little

             * David Lusby

             * Linda M. Lyness

             * Ken Maddin

             * Randy Maxwell

             * Shane McHenry

             * Bryan Messmore

             * Elizabeth J. Morris

             * Aaron Negangard

             * Audra Negangard

             * William S. Oesterle

             * James L. Thatcher

             * Quinn Webb

            

NOTE: Mr. Jim Maune has withdrawn his name from County Council At-Large, effective February 8, 2016.

            

DEMOCRATIC

President of the United States

United States Senator

Governor

US Representative, 6th Congressional District

Indiana State Representative, District 67

Indiana State Representative, District 68

Judge of the Circuit Court, District 7 (Dearborn & Ohio County)

 

--The following positions require Declaration of Candidacy (DOC) w/ DC Clerk

DC Clerk of the Circuit Court

DC Treasurer

DC Coroner

DC Surveyor

DC Commissioner, District 1

DC Commissioner, District 2

DC Council, Member At Large (Vote for 3)

             * Andrew Addison

             * Timothy Brucz

             * John Johnson

 

Dillsboro Town Offices

Town Council – District 3

         * David (Woody) Fryman

Town Council – District 4 

Democrat Party State Delegates (11 elected at-large positions)     (PRIMARY ONLY) 

             * Andrew Addison           

             * Timothy Brucz

             * John Johnson

             * Jerome Hoog

             * Matthew Bryant Pearson, Jr.

             * Amanda Lee Vinup-Noell

Contact Us

In this Department