Election Board/Voter and Candidate Information

2018 Candidates as of 02/01/18

2018 Filed Candidates as of 02/01/2018

Circuit and County Judicial Offices

  • Judge, Superior Court # 2
    • Republican: Sally A. McLaughlin
  • Prosecutor (Dearborn & Ohio County)
    • Republican: Lynn Deddens

County

  • County Auditor
    • Republican: Connie A. Fromhold
  • County Recorder
    • Republican: Joyce Oles
    • Democratic: Christine Craig
  • County Sherriff
    • Republican: Shane McHenry
    • Republican: Brad Schwing
  • County Assessor 
    • Republican: Megan A. Acra
  • County Commissioner, District 3-(must be District resident, elected by At-Large)
    • Republican: Jeff Hughes
  • County Council, District 1
    • Republican: Liz Morris
  • County Council, District 2
    • Democratic: Dan Lansing
  • County Council, District 3
    • Republican: Ryan W. Brandt
    • Republican: Kevin Turner
    • Democratic: Melvin C. Kremer, Jr.
  • County Council, District 4
    • Republican: Dennis A. Kraus
  • All Township Trustees
    • Caesar Creek
    • Center
    • Clay
      • Republican: Jerry R. Caldwell
    • Harrison
      • Republican: Denise (Cottingham) Bowling
    • Hogan
      • Republican: Mike Merrill
    • Jackson
      • Republican: Jim Maune
    • Kelso
    • Lawrenceburg
      • Democratic: Lonnie G. Walcott
    • Logan
      • Republican: Myrtle M. White
    • Manchester
      • Republican: Laura N. Ankenman
    • Miller
      • Republican: Patricia Little
    • Sparta
      • Republican: Craig E. Beckley
    • Washington
    • York
  • All Township Boards, 3 members
    • Caesar Creek
    • Center
      • Democratic: Tristica Howard
    • Clay
      • Republican: Marty Hon
    • Harrison
      • Republican: Connie Cottingham
    • Hogan
      • Republican: John Probst
    • Jackson
    • Kelso
    • Lawrenceburg
    • Logan
    • Manchester
      • Republican: Nancy Pickens
      • Democratic: David A. Todd
      • Democratic: Gerald Vornheder
    • Miller
      • Republican: Carl Andry
      • Republican: Randy K. Bentle
      • Republican: Robert (Bob) Starks
    • Sparta
    • Washington
    • York
  • Dillsboro Town Office 
    • Clerk-Treasurer
      • Republican: Rita Cutter Stevens
    • Council member, District 1
      • Republican: Casey Finnegan
    • Council member, District 2
      • Republican: Mary Lou Powers
    • Council member, At-Large
      • Republican: Tom Wafford
      • Democratic: Christina (Tina) Fortner
  • Republican Party State Convention Delegates (PRIMARY ONLY)
  • (Vote for no more than 17)
    • Craig E. Beckley
    • Ryan W. Brandt
    • Celeste Calvitto
    • Tim Doll
    • Jeff Hughes
    • Jim Thatcher
    • Kevin Turner
    •  
  • Democrat Party State Convention Delegates (PRIMARY ONLY)
  • (Vote for no more than 10)
    • Nick Barhorst
    • Rebecca Barhorst
    • Christine Craig
    • John A. Craig
    • Dawn Eberhard
    • Matt Gaustad
    • Robin Harrison
    • Rudy M. Howard, Jr.
    • Tristica Howard
    • John Johnson
  • Democrat Precinct Committeeman (PRIMARY ONLY)
    • Rebecca Barhorst
    • Amy E. DeMoss
    • Dawn Eberhard
    • Robin Harrison
    • Tristica Howard
    • John Johnson
    • Melvin C. Kremer, Jr.
    • Leslie D. Lane
    • Mike Lawrence
    • Scott Libbert
    • Diana L. Roehm

Contact Us

In this Department